iNACHI Awards Chapter of the International Association of Certified Home Inspectors

InterNachi Award Winners for 2018
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
 
 
 
 
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Question of the Week 
 
Wins
 
 
 
 
 
InterNachi Award Winners for 2017
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
 
Chuck Evans


  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Roy Lewis
Ed Wisham
Robert Redmond
Bill Forrest
Paul Lesieur 
Aaron Zuehlke 
Brian Shriver
Troy Pappas
Christian Mettel
Michael Thomas
Fedor Cardozo
Dave Fetty
 

 
 
 
 
Question of the Week 
 
 Wins

6 Mark Olson
4 Samuel Fetty
2 Roy Lewis
1 Simon Rechkin
1 Isaac Deburger
6 William Forrest
3 David Asselin
1 Jeffery Jonas
1 Kris Beaudoin
4 Tim Williams 
2 Steve Nadeau
1 Michael Gleason
1 Marc Goldenberg
1 Rich Figliolo
1 Mark Glowczynski
1 Christopher Currins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
InterNachi Award Winners for 2016
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Gilles Larin
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Marvin Maizel
Maxwell S. Oates
Brad K. Toye
Allen Coggan
Robert Redmond
Edward J. Rossi
Brian E. Shriver
Marcel R. Cyr
Christian Mettel, CHI
Bill Forrest
John v. Olson
Troy Pappas
Dave Fetty
David Macey
Michael Phillips
Paul Lesieur, CMI
Ed Wisham
 
 
Question of The Week
 
Joseph Immethun 1
David Asselin 5
Paul Lesieur 1 and donated winnings
Shawn Staggs 1
Gabriel V Portillo 1 
David O Keefe 1
Sammuel D. Fetty 3
Kelvin Liriano 1
Bradley K. Toye 2
Less C. Abstein 4
Brian E. Shriver 3
Chuck Evans Donated winnings
Marvin Maizel 1
Edward J. Rossi 1
Jefferey Jonas 2
John Olson 4
Wayne B. Wilson 1
William Forrest 5
Rich Figliolo 2
Marcel Gratton 1 + donated winnings
Roy Lewis 1
Barry Relf 1


 

 


 
 
 
 
InterNachi Award Winners for 2015
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Bob Elliott
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
Marvin Maizel
Joseph W. Keresztury  
Robin Wells
Robert Redmond
Tom Salcido
Dave Fetty
Joshua Linder 
Gabriel Portillo
Jeanet Ferrante
Dave Myers
Jay Latzman
Gary Oleski
Frank Rotte
Edward J. Rossi
Darrell Clegg
Jym Littrell 
Mike McFadden 
Aaron Bye
Ken Ellison
Aaron M. Bradley
Derek Grace
Bill Forrest
Andrew Barton
Rich Figliolo
Mike Dirks
Aaron M. Zuehlke
Shawn Staggs
Buck Hartley
Jeff Green
Kevin Frizzell
Arron Buck
Mike Becker
Christian Mettel
Troy Pappas
Michael Marlow
Greg Rheaume
Jay M. McArthur
 
 
 
InterNachi Award Winners for 2014
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Randy Mayo
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award

Walt Fish
Andrew Barton
Timothy LeMay 
Marvin Maizel
Brian Fox
Christian Mettel
Paul Lesieur
Carl Frendzel
Samuel "Dave" Fetty
Woodie Wallace
Chris Walsh
Glenn McMillan 
Frank Rotte
Mike Auger, CMI 
David Moss
Buck Hartley 
Stephen T. Nowroski
Lonnie L. Beeman 
Robin Wells
Bill Forrest 
Richard Ingalls
Troy Pappas 
Robert Redmond
John Ritter 
Shawn Staggs
Roy Lewis
Jym Litrell 
Sonny Butler
Kenneth Ramm 
John Olson
Marcel Cyr 
Mark Zimmerman
Mike Scott
Gordan Marchant 
Jeanet Ferrante  
Clarence David Suggs III
 

InterNachi Award Winners for 2013
 
US Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

David Andersen
 

 

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
  Jeff Hannon
Richard Ingalls 
Chris Walsh
Michael Christian
Bill Judge
Glenn McMillan
Harold B. Harmes
Tim Spargo 
John Ritter
Christian Mettel 
James T. McGrail
Buck Hartley
Tom Cahillane
Gerald Coy, P.E.
James McKinley 
Darryl R. Medley
Mike Auger
Michael E. Powell 
Brad Toyle
Troy Pappas
Nathan Susdorf
Robert Tellier
George Skeeters III
Steven Appolloni
Sheehan D. Thomson
Joseph W. Keresztury
Paul Miner
Jason Denby
Claude Jackson
Clarence David Suggs III 
Roy Lewis 



Best Defect Award Nominations

 
January..............Troy Pappas = Winner 
February.............Philippe G. Heller
David Hays
March..................LeRoy D. Holm
Troy N. Pappas
April ....................Joshua L. Frederick
May .....................Buck Hartly
Mike Auger
June .....................Mike Auger
Curtis Hildebrand = Winner
July
.......................Marcel Gratton
August...................Michael A. Clark
September.............Eric C. Van De Ven
October................. Marcel Gratton
November............. Marcel Gratton= Winner

December................Mike Auger


Best Narrative Award Nominees

January.............Christopher Currins

February............Gary D. Rowden

March.................Gary D. Rowden
April....................Mike Auger
May.....................Cameron Anderson= Winner
June.................... Cameron Anderson

July
......................Marcel Gratton

August..................Cameron Anderson
September.............Frank Magdfrau
October................. Kenneth A. Ramm
Marcel Gratton

November...............Cameron Anderson
December...............Bradley K. Toye
 

 

 

 

InterNachi Award Winners for 2012 


US Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Jeff Pope

Best Defect Picture Award  

Bobby Hamilton
Martin Karl 

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Mike Mosiuk
Terry Russell 
John Bowman
Kevin Wood 
John Ritter
John Harrison
Christian Mettel 
Troy Pappas
Buck Hartley
Mike Meeker
Marty Karl
Chris Walsh
Mike Auger
Greg Mathias
Chuck Evans
Gerald L. Coy
Robert Bland
Will Misegades
Gary Oleski
Marcel Cyr
Jim Coleman
Joe Keresztury 
Richard Ingalls
Jay Faulkner
Juan Jimenez
James T McGrail
 

 
 
InterNachi Award Winners for 2011


US Member of The Year
Bill Warner

InternachiMember of The Year/Gromicko Award
Bill Warner

Canadian Member of the Year
Steve Horvath

Website of the Year
Jerry Suarez

 

-2011

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award 

John Bowman
Troy Pappas
William Warner
Larry Kage
Buck Hartley
David Semmel
Michael J. Meeker
Jim Keilson
Steve Wessler
Jerry Suarez
Marc-Andre Beauchemin
Brad MacFarland
Harold Harmes
Wayne R. Turley
Doug Cossar
Brandon Clark
Eric W. Augustin
Alfred Leo Pelletier
Clint A. McKie
John E Mullarkey
Michael L. DeVaughn
Joe Burkeson
Greg Bell
Christian Mettel
John Shishilla
Dan Levia
Steve McRae 
Kevin Wood
William Chandler
Milton Tow 
Waqar Quraishi
Joe Keresztury 
Marcel R. Cyr
Greg Arabie
Chris Currins
Thomas J. Palma 
Ken Peckham
Will Misegades
Wayne Cole 
Bobby Hamilton
Bill Poertner
Kathleen Luuk
Vincent Chinell 
Mike Mosiuk
Christopher A. Dominas
Dave Range
Robert Jude

 

 
 

INachi Award Winners for 2010


U.S. Member of the Year:

Dan Bowers


Canadian Member of the Year:


Chuck Crooker


Inventions and Innovations:


Joe Farsetta -- Inspector Arbitration

Website of The Year
 
 
-2010
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Wayne Cole
Greg Bell
Dennis P. Quigley
Patrick Carter
Marcel R. Cyr
Buck Hartley
Russell J. Hensel
David Macy
Scott Gilligan
Christian Mettel
Alan Bryant
Christian Mettel 
Daniel Henderson 
Aaron M. Zuehlke
Christopher Currins
Preston Halstead
Gary Oleski
 
 
Inachi 2009 Member of the Year Winners
 
  INachi Member of the Year/Gromicko Award

Michael Boyett


U.S. Member Of The Year Award

Marcel R. Cyr


Canadian Member of the Year Award

Vern Mitchinson


Website of the YEAR

Linas Dapkus




INACHI 2008 Member of the Year Winners 

InterNachi Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Dominic Maricic 

U.S. Member of the Year Award 
Barry Adair 


Inventions and Innovations Award
Dominic Maricic 

Canadian Member of the Year 
William R. DeVries 

INACHI Chapter Recognition Award Program 
InterNachiOhio Chapter 

Website of the Year Award
www.richnspect.com

_____________________________________________
 

INACHI 2007 Member of the Year Winners 


NACHI Member of the Year/Gromicko Award - Paul Abernathy


U.S. Member of the Year for - Dale Duffy



Canadian Member of the Year for - Mario Kyriacou


Inventions and Innovations Award for - John Onofrey


Website of the Year Award - David Valley


Chapter Recognition Award Program - Jason Seig - - President:
Great Lakes NACHI Chapter of Eastern Michigan 



 

 

NACHI 2006 Members of the Year 

NACHI Member of the Year - 2006:

Will Decker.

U.S. Member of the Year for - 2006:

Jeff Pope. 

Canadian Member of the Year Award
Roy Cooke Sr.

Inventions and Innovations Award for - 2006:

Chris Morrell.

 

Chris Morrell.

 

NACHI 2005 Members of the Year


NACHI Member of the Year
2005 - Paul Sabados

U.S. Member of the Year
2005 - Russel Ray

Canadian Member of the Year
2005 - Robert Brown

Inventions and Innovations Award Program
2005 - C.A.T.S. Robert (Bob) Brown , Helen Jeffrey

Chapter Recognition Program


2005 - SE Florida Chapter
- Chicago Chapter
- Atlanta Chapter

- Ohio Chapter
 

NACHI 2004 Members of the Year
 
 
NACHI Member of the Year
2004 – John Bowman

U.S. Member of the Year
2004 – Joe Farsetta

Canadian Member of the Year
2004 – Gil Stratchan

Inventions and Innovations Award Program
2004 – Portervalley Software
- Bill Hendry